Team England Squads.

Here you will find the squad and staff lists for the England Basketball Teams.

England Under 18 & Under 17 Men's Squads

Player

Club 16/17

Region

Mate Okros

Kent Crusaders

Yorkshire

Vasja Pandza

Leeds Force

Yorkshire

Jacob Round

Fuenlabrada (Spain)

East Midlands

Nathan Robinson

Las Lomas, Walnut Creek (USA)

USA

Louis Norton-Cuffy

Peckham Pride

London

David Chive

London Greenhouse Pioneers

London

Kemari Kennley Bailey

Southwark Legends

London

Hosana Kitenge

Worthing Thunder

North West

Joshua Ogundele

Barking Abbey

London

Theo Hughes

Brentwood Fire

East

Joseph Barrett

Bradford Dragons

Yorkshire

Tomiwa Sulaiman

London Greenhouse Pioneers

London

Eric Donaldson

Bay Area Warriors (USA)

USA

Tosan Evbuomwan

Newcastle Eagles

North East

David Obediah

Reading Rockets

South

Izaak Patrick

West Bromwich Albion

West Midlands

Joshua Grant

Manchester Magic

North West

Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo

Manchester Magic

North West

Haben Malcolm-Warner

Bradford Dragons

Yorkshire

Mo Abushego

Manchester Magic

West Midlands

Ben Winter

Ipswich Basketball Club

East

Moyo Adekeye

Barnet Bulldogs

East

Daniel Gargan

Manchester Magic

North West

Corey Samuels

Bristol Academy Flyers

South West

Robert Banks

Thames Valley Cavaliers

South

Jonathan Brown

Kent Crusaders

South East

Owen Ball

Cheshire Wire

North West

Connor Lynch

Team Birmingham Elite

West Midlands

Ethan Price

Ipswich Basketball Club

East

Jamie Gray

Lancashire Spinners

North West

Sulayman Suwareh

West Bromwich Albion

West Midlands

Conroy Hayden

City of Birmingham

West Midlands

Ethan Damerum

Shropshire Warriors

West Midlands

Thomas Sowoolu

Southend Swifts

East

Charlie Lowe

Woking Blackhawks

South East

Taii Francis

Ilkeston Outlaws

East Midlands

Nathaniel Delany Powell

Nottingham Hoods

East Midlands

Anthony TJ Hibbert

London Thunder - Lewisham

London

England Under 18 Men Staff

Head Coach

Alan Keane

Asst. Coach

Ian Macleod

Team Manager

Pete Daines

Performance Analyst

Barney Blake

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Patrick Waplington

Physiotherapist

Mark Dayson

Apprentice Coach

TBC

England Under 17 Boys Staff

Head Coach

Guy Coles

Asst. Coach

Mark Jarram

Team Manager

Ross Alexander

Performance Analyst

Adam Sewell

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Patrick Waplington

Physiotherapist

James Saunders

Apprentice Coach

TBC

England Under 18 & Under 17 Women's Squads

Player

Club 2016/17

Region

Ciara Belsham

Bucks Hornets

South

Charlotte Ellmore

Barking Abbey

East

Megan Haines

Southwark Pride

London

Holly Winterburn

Leicester Riders

East Midlands

Shauna Harrison

Lancashire Spinners

Yorkshire

Ashana Hinds

Manchester Mystics

North West

Brahe Opal Ashton

Nottingham Wildcats

East Midlands

Emma Cheetham

Myerscough College

Yorkshire

Chloe Andrew

Manchester Mystics

North West

Jessica Southwell

Sheffield Hatters

Yorkshire

Khia Lee

Manchester Mystics

North West

Katie Bennett

Southend Swifts

East

Francesca Pitcher

Brighton Cougars

South East

Precious Adediran

GCA - Haringey Angels

London

Lauren Saa

West Bromwich Albion

West Midlands

Esther Little

Ipswich

East

Mia Sarkodee-Adoo

Oaklands Wolves

East

Yassin Belle-Mbaye

The Bridge Academy

London

Loren Christie

Oaklands Wolves

East

Alexandra Baker

Sevenoaks Suns

South East

England Under 18 Women Staff

Head Coach

Vanessa Ellis

Asst. Coach

TBC

Team Manager

Sadie Mason

Performance Analyst

TBC

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Hani Assi

Physiotherapist

Aaron Wharton

Apprentice Coach

TBC

England Under 17 Girls Staff

Head Coach

Stefanie Lyn Collins

Asst. Coach

Krumesh Patel

Team Manager

Divya Gorasia

Performance Analyst

TBC

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Hani Assi

Physiotherapist

Chedell Cruicshank

Apprentice Coach

TBC

England U16 & U15 Boys' Squads

Player

Club 16/17

Region

Cameron Hildreth

 

South East

Greg Wild

Manchester Magic

North West

Malachi Boakye-Yiadom

Lewisham Thunder

London

Alex Distras

Newham Youngbloods 

East

Jack Wiseman

Team Solent Kestrels

South

Ryan Ganniclefft

Feltham Warriors

South East

Quinn Ellis

Sheffield Sharks

Yorkshire

Saul Iwowo

Lewisham Thunder

London

Toby Gastaldi-Davies

Oaklands College Wolves

East

Marvin Dinnall

Bristol Academy Flyers

South West

Jason Ani

Manchester Giants

North West

Jude Carmichael

Northamptonshire Titans

East Midlands

Kanu Gudza

Luton Basketball Club

East

Ridley Sherma

Knights Basketball

South East

Cameron Nyarko

London Greenhouse Pioneers

South East

Saul May

Manchester Magic

North West

Amari Williams

Mansfield Giants

East Midlands

Coby Denton

Sheffield Sharks

Yorkshire

Demi Adeyeye

Brentwood Leopards

East

Alex Espin

Mansfield Giants

East Midlands

Ty Jordan

Manchester Magic

North West

Ceejay Hanson

Manchester Magic

North West

Sam Grant

Northamptonshire Titans

East Midlands

Sam Alajiki

Kent Crusaders 

South East

Jeremy Sochan

Milton Keynes Trojans

South

Victor Ndoukou

Manchester Giants

North West

Simeon Perry

Derby Trailblazers

East Midlands

Ayo Amolegbe

Baltic Stars

East

Matthew Marsh

Penryn Saracens

South West

Daniel Kelsey

Tees Valley Mohawks 

North East

Ellis Evans

Cheshire Wire

North West 

Kivuvu Live

Harrow Falcons

London

Segun Shodunke

Kent Crusaders

South East

Joshua Mims

Edgewood Junior School (USA)

 

Pharrell Wallace-Steele

City of Birmingham

 

Marcus Bucknall

London Lewisham Thunder

 

Veron Eze

Ipswich Basketball 

East

England Under 16 Men Staff

Head Coach

James Vear

Asst. Coach

Adam Davies

Team Manager

Howard Leighton

Performance Analyst

Ieuan Alex Jones

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Adam Robinson

Physiotherapist

Brad Scanes

Apprentice Coach

TBC

England Under 15 Boys Staff

Head Coach

Manuel Pena Garces

Asst. Coach

Christopher Bourne

Team Manager

Justin Edison

Performance Analyst

TBC

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Adam Robinson

Physiotherapist

Peter Thain

Apprentice Coach

TBC

England Under 16 &  Under 15 Girls' Squads

Player

Club 16/17

Region

Asha Andrews

Sevenoaks Suns

South East

Lilly Annim

Southend Swifts

East

Grace Ashton

Bucks Hornets

South

Emilie Black

Richmond Knights

South East

Dejanae Casanova

Nottingham Wildcats

East Midlands

Kacey Cox

Bristol Storm

South West

Hannah Dawson

Surrey Blue Storm

South East

Faye Endean

Solent Kestrels

South

Maisie Evison

Nottingham Wildcats

East Midlands

Shanice Flitton

Haringey Angels

London

Jade Guidolin-Duncan

Haringey Angels

London

Rebecca Harwood-Bellis

Manchester Mystics

North West

Molly James

Bristol Flyers

South West

Zoe Kateregga

Sheffield Hatters

Yorkshire

Molly Lavin

Richmond Knights

South East

Jocie Leovold

Oaklands Wolves

East

Jade Mbam

Tameside

North West

Chenai Mushore

Sevenoaks Suns

South East

Dalitso Okeke

Tameside

North West

Onyi Okoye

Bucks Hornets

South

Tamara Onadeko

Sevenoaks Suns

South East

Isimenme Ozzy-Momodu

Southwark Pride

London

Ella Pearson

Ipswich

East

Susannah Rafiu

Ipswich

East

Charlotte Redhead

Oaklands Wolves

East

Ashante Richards

Sheffield Hatters

Yorkshire

Shaniya Rose-McDonald

Nottingham Wildcats

East Midlands

Ella Ross

Bucks Hornetts

South

Monique Sahnan

Surrey Goldhawks

South East

Aaliyah Samuel-Campbell                     

Haringey Angels

London

Amelia Sandie

Brighton Cougars

South East

Cameron Taylor-Willis

Ipswich

East

Daniella Tewogbade

Haringey Angels

London

Abbey Whitehouse

Sheffield Hatters

Yorkshire

England Under 16 Women Staff

Head Coach

Matthew Harber

Asst. Coach

Kenrick Liburd

Team Manager

Olga Cornish

Performance Analyst

TBC

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Stefan Gill

Physiotherapist

TBC

Apprentice Coach

TBC

England Under 15 Girls Staff

Head Coach

Cristina Maria Stanciuca

Asst. Coach

Troy Culley

Team Manager

Graham Blankley

Performance Analyst

TBC

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Stefan Gill

Physiotherapist

Lauren Bryan

Apprentice Coach

TBC